Cast & Crew

cropped-Banner1

 
 
Production

Joël Santoni – Director
Martine Chicot – Producer
Patrick Betaillole – 2nd Assistant Director
Jean-Marc Abbou – Production Manager
Philippe Le Franc – Production Manager

Writing

Martine Chicot – Writer
Jean-Carol Larrivé – Co-Writer; Adaptation
José-Alain Fralon – Co-Writer; Adaptation; Author of Adapted Material
Joël Santoni – Adaptation; Co-Writer

Cast

Bernard Le Coq – Aristides de Sousa Mendes / César de Sousa Mendes
Nanou Garcia – Angelina de Sousa Mendes
Lionel Lingelser – Pedro Nuno de Sousa Mendes
Roger Souza – Seabra
Frédéric Quiring – Rabbi Kruger
Émilie Scarlett Moget – Andrée Cibial
Paulo Matos – Salazar
Jean-Claude Dauphin – Narrator
Frédéric Kneip – Pesao
Théodora Mytakis – Miny
Christian Loustau – Neira Laporte
Pascal Aubert – cafe patron
Frédéric Bouchet – Faria Machado
Alain Raymond – Count Tovar
Jack Delbalat – Maurice Rothschild
Stéphane Alvarez – Otto de Habsbourg
Amandine Petit-Brisson – Isabelle de Sousa Mendes
Gauthier Battoue – Sebastian de Sousa Mendes
Jean Grigon – Luis Felipe de Sousa Mendes
Octave Pineau – John Paul de Sousa Mendes
Juliette Belliard – Joana de Sousa Mendes
Salomé Ferran – Teresinha de Sousa Mendes
Océane Anadon – Sarah Kruger
Jeanne Maingot – Esther Kruger
Iris Jacques – Alice Kruger
Léna Ferran – Rebecca Kruger
Jean-François Toulouse – Francisco Brito
Jean-Marc Cochery – Mosco Galimir

Crew

Jean-Francis Gondre – Cinematographer/Director of Photography
François Azria – 2nd Unit Director of Photography
Eric Le Roux – Camera Operator
Prune Brenguier – Assistant Camera
Gérald Faure – Key Grip
Fabrice Hazera – Grip
Jérôme Meynardies – Grip
Lionel Alletru – Grip
François Coignard – Gaffer
Thomas Pietrucci – Sound Mixer
Yannick Blanquet – Boom Operator
Laurence Brenguier – Production Designer
Agnès Nègre – Costume Designer
Agnès Evein – Costumer
Richard Garutti – Costumer
Samy Douib – Costumer
Diane Duchesne – Makeup Artist
Marie-Hélène Gautier – Makeup Artist
Jean-Charles Bachelier – Hairstylist
Eric Bonnay – Property Master
Robert Le Corre – Set Decorator
Nicole Saunier – Editor
Elodie Mittet – Assistant Editor
Jeanne Oberson – Assistant Editor
David Goldenberg – Sound Editor
Serge Franklin – Original Music/Composer